Fujikura Ltd.

  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. FutureGuide®-MM62.5
    Multi Mode Fiber

PRODUCTS

FutureGuide®-MM62.5
Multi Mode Fiber

Multi Mode Fiber with 62.5µm of Core Diameter Short-Reach Optical Transmission for LAN in Offices and Premises

Contact us here for inquiries.
contact us

Specifications

Parameters Unit FutureGuide®-MM62.5
Core Diameter µm 62.5±3.0
Cladding Diameter µm 125±2.0
Core Concentricity Error µm ≤3
Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤2
Numerical Aperture - 0.275±0.015
Attenuation at 850nm dB/km ≤3.0
Attenuation at 1310nm dB/km ≤0.7
Bandwidth at 850nm MHz·km ≥200
Bandwidth at 1300nm MHz·km ≥500
Proof Level % ≥1

*All the data above are the characteristics of the optical fiber. Please contact us for the characteristic values of optical cords and cables.

Contact us here for inquiries.

contact us

PAGE TOP