Fujikura Ltd.

  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. SM fiber (850nm band)

PRODUCTS

SM fiber (850nm band)

Contact us here for inquiries.
contact us

Features

  • 850nm band single mode fiber
  • RCHA85-SM-U17C is small diameter and high NA type.
  • RoHS compliant

Applications
  • Sensing Fiber
  • Spectroscopy analysis

Specifications

Common specifications
Attenuation ≤3.0dB/km@850nm
Coating structure UV curable acrylate
Notice : UV curable acrylate resin type differs between D and C.
(Last character of each product name)
Product list
Product Mode field
diameter
Concentricity
error
Cladding
diameter
Cutoff
wavelength
Coating
diameter
Minimum
bending
SM85-SM-U25D 5.5±1.0µm
@850nm
≤0.7µm 125±1µm ≤0.78µm 245±15µm 1% proof
: R30mm*
2% proof
: R20mm
RCHA85-SM-U17C 3.5±0.5µm
@850nm
≤1.0µm 80±1µm 0.65-0.80µm 165±15µm 1% proof
: R15mm*
2% proof
: R15mm

*1% proof test type is standard. Without 'SM15-PS-J20D', 2% proof test type is available, and code '-H' is added at the end of the product name. (e.g. SM15-PS-U40D-H)

Others

Contact us
For enquiry on our products.here.

Optical Device Sales Engineering Department
Address: 1440, Mutsuzaki, Sakura, Chiba 285-8550, Japan
Tel: +81-43-484-0982   FAX: +81-43-484-2186
Contact us here for inquiries.

contact us

PAGE TOP