Fujikura Ltd.

  1. Home
  2. Products
  3. FutureGuide®-MM50
    Multi Mode Fiber (ITU-T G.651)

PRODUCTS

FutureGuide®-MM50
Multi Mode Fiber (ITU-T G.651)

Multi Mode Fiber with 50µm of Core Diameter (ITU-T G.651) Short-Reach Optical Transmission for LAN in Offices and Premises

Contact us here for inquiries.
contact us

Specifications

Parameters Unit FutureGuide®-MM50
Core Diameter µm 50±3.0
Cladding Diameter µm 125±2.0
Core Concentricity Error µm ≤3
Cladding Non-Circularity % ≤2
Numerical Aperture - 0.200±0.015
Attenuation at 850nm dB/km ≤2.5
Attenuation at 1310nm dB/km ≤0.7
Bandwidth at 850nm MHz·km ≥500
Bandwidth at 1300nm MHz·km ≥500
Proof Level % ≥1

*All the data above are the characteristics of the optical fiber. Please contact us for the characteristic values of optical cords and cables.

Contact us here for inquiries.

contact us

PAGE TOP